Landcare & Producer Groups

Group NameLocalityContact First NameContact Last NameContact RoleContact Email
Albury Conservation CompanyAlburySamNiedraCoordinator[email protected]
Albury Environmental Lands (Crown Lands)AlburyRichardAhearnManager[email protected]
Albury Local Aboriginal Land CouncilAlburySimonWilliamsChair[email protected]
Albury Wodonga Equestrian Association (AWEC)Albury / Wod. & surroundsBarbChenowethCentre Coordinator[email protected]
Barham Landcare GroupBarham & surroundsAlanMathersPresident[email protected]
Boomanoomana- Barooga Landcare GroupBoomanoomana & surroundsBelindaStillardSecretary[email protected]
Bungowannah-Splitters Creek LandcareSplitters CreekFionaSladeSecretary[email protected]
Central Murray AgCentral MurrayDennisGrahamPresident[email protected]
Central Murray Best Wool-Best Lamb GroupCentral MurrayRickEllisCo-ordinator[email protected]
Corowa and District LandcareCorowa & surroundsEricLavisChair[email protected]
Susie's AgnChatCorowa & surroundsSusieCayleader[email protected]
Culcairn Landcare GroupCulcairn and surrounds
Edward Wakool Angling AssociationDeniliquinIanFisherChair[email protected]
Finley Farmers MarketFinley - DeniliquinJaneHarrisPresident[email protected]
Friends of Nail Can Hill IncAlburyMichaelMitchellcontact[email protected]
Gerogery Beef GroupGerogeryDanielMollInterim EO[email protected]
Green Gully Landcare GroupGreen GullyJudyColvinSecretary[email protected]
Holbrook Landcare NetworkHolbrook & surroundsDaleStringerCEO[email protected]
Hume Murray Food BowlAlbury / Wod. & surrounds[email protected]
Irrigated Cropping Council (ICC)Sthn Riverina/Nthn VictoriaMichaelHughesChair
Kerr Sustainability GardenThurgoonaJohnRafferty[email protected]
Mallee Sustainable Farming GroupWestern NSW / VIC / SAGemmaWalker[email protected]
Morven Fishing ClubMorvenDarylLawson[email protected]
Moulamein Cropping GroupMoulamein & surroundsMichaelChalmers[email protected]
Mountain LandcareTumbarumbaRachaelDanielPresident[email protected]
Mullengandra Landcare GroupMullengandra & surroundsGuyCorbettChair[email protected]
Murrakool Land for WildlifeMurrakoolPamO'NeillSecretary[email protected]
Murray Darling Wetlands Working GroupMurraySarahNingProject Officer[email protected]
Murray DairyMurray -FinleyJennyWilsonChief executive Officer[email protected]
Murray Irrigation LimitedDeniliquinMichaelRenehanChief Executive Officer[email protected]
National Environment Centre, TAFE NSW Riverina InstituteAlburyRobFenton[email protected]
Nature Conservation TrustMurrayNigelJones[email protected]
Nature Conservation Working GroupEastern MurrayJanLubkeContact person[email protected]
North Conargo Landholders GroupConargo & surroundsColinBull[email protected]
Parklands Albury -WodongaAlburyAntheaPacker[email protected]
Permi8AlburySueBrunskillNational Environment Centre [email protected]
RAMROCMurray RegionRayStubbsExecutive Officer[email protected]
Red Gum Food GroupBarham & surroundsLaurenMatherscoordinator[email protected]
Ricegrowers Association - ECP, rice ext and bitternsMurray / RiverinaNeilBullECP Consultant[email protected]
Rice Research Australia P/L (RRAPL)Murray / RiverinaRussellFord[email protected]
Rich River Prime Lamb GroupCadellGarryArmstrongcoordinator[email protected]
Riverina Sheep Biosecurity GroupWestern Murray RegionKenCrossleyChair[email protected]
Seed Savers Albury WodongaAlbury WodongaLouBullContact person (phone)[email protected]
Southern Growers Inc.Finley - DeniliquinAndrewHardingChair[email protected]
Southern Riverina Sheep Breeders AssociationBurrumbuttock & surroundsRodFrohlingcoordinator[email protected]
Tree of Life Community GardenCorowaJoanPalmer[email protected]
Tumbarumba Beef GroupTumbarumbaBrianCummingDirector[email protected]
Tumbarumba Vignerons AssociationTumbarumbaCathyGairnPresident[email protected]
Wakool Landholders AssociationMurrakoolDavidMayPresident[email protected]
Wakool River AssociationMurrakoolJohnLolicatoChair[email protected] 
Wamba Wamba Local Aboriginal Land CouncilSwan HillDianneTuoheyCEO[email protected]
West Albury Neighbourhood GroupAlburyJoanneDiver[email protected]
West Berriquin Irrigators IncBerriganShelleyScoullerPresident[email protected]
West Hume Landcare GroupWest AlburyJoeCorriganChair[email protected]
Western Murray Land Improvement GroupWestern Murray RegionRogerKnightStaff[email protected]
Wirraminna (Petaurus)BurrumbuttockOwenDunlopstaff[email protected]
Woolshed-Thurgoona Landcare GroupThurgoona & surroundsDavidPetrovicChair[email protected]
Woomargama National Park Volunteer Working PartyWoomargama NPJudyKirk[email protected]
Yanco Creek and Tributaries Advisory Council (YACTAC)Northern MurrayRussellFordChair[email protected]
Yarkuwa Indigenous Knowledge CentreDeniliquinDavidCrewManager[email protected]
Young Country NetworkersMurrakoolAmyLolicatocontact[email protected]

Looking to get your group added above?  Contact Us.